Our mission is to organize competitive youth basketball teams and instructional basketball programs for elementary through high school boys in Rocklin and the South Placer County area. Our teams and programs are built on teaching solid fundamentals and a

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

Practice Schedule 

~HW (Hardwood Palace) is located at 1091 Tinker Rd Suite #100~

~YBA (Youth Basketball Academy) is located between Hardwood Palace and Skyzone Suite #200A~

~SV (Spring View Middle School) is located 5040 5th St~ 

~ARC (American River College) is located 4700 College Oak Dr~

Starting April 2nd (See Below)

(No Practice Mar 26-30th)

Spring Practice Apr 2nd-May 24th (Optional Academy Training Days included in fees)

Boys Program Practice/Time Practice/Time Academy Training Day(s)
2/3 E. Gee/Fulwider Mon 5:15-6:30 SV   Tue/Thur 5:00-6:15 YBA
2/3 Vinsonhaler Mon 5:30-7:00 YBA   Tue/Thur 5:00-6:15 YBA
3rd Kanaan Tues 6:00-7:30 HW1 Wed 6:00-7:30 HW2 Sun 5:00-6:30 YBA
3rd McGregory Mon 5:30-7:00 YBA   Tue/Thur 5:00-6:15 YBA
4th Andrews Mon 5:30-7:00 HW4 Wed 6:00-7:30 HW3 Sun 5:00-6:30 YBA
4th Kanaan Tues 6:00-7:30 HW1 Wed 6:00-7:30 HW2 Sun 5:00-6:30 YBA
4th Bigge Tues 6:00-7:30 HW1 Wed 6:00-7:30 HW2 Sun 5:00-6:30 YBA
4th Bigge Starting April 23 Tues 6:00-7:30 MMS Wed 6:00-7:30 MMS Sun 5:00-6:30 YBA
5th Fulwider Wed 6:00-7:30 HW7   Tue/Thur 5:00-6:15 YBA
5th YBA Elite Mon 5:30-7:00 HW4 Thurs 6:00-7:30 HW4 Sun 5:00-6:30 YBA
5th Cochran Mon 7:00-8:30 HW4 Thurs 6:00-7:30 HW4 Sun 5:00-6:30 YBA
5th McGregory Mon 7:00-8:30 HW4 Wed 6:00-7:30 HW3 Sun 5:00-6:30 YBA
5th Degroft Wed 6:00-7:30 HW7   Tue/Thur 5:00-6:15 YBA
6th Dawgs Shaw Mon 6:00-7:30 HW2 Thurs 7:30-9:00 HW3 Sun 6:30-8:00 YBA
6th Moore Mon 6:00-7:30 HW2 Thurs 7:30-9:00 HW3 Sun 6:30-8:00 YBA
12U Church Mon 7:30-9:00 YBA Wed 7:30-9:00 YBA Sun 6:30-8:00 YBA
7th YBA Elite Tues 7:30-9:00 YBA Thurs 7:30-9:00 HW1 Sun 6:30-8:00 YBA
7th Dawgs Collins Mon 7:30-9:00 HW1 Thurs 7:30-9:00 HW1 Sun 6:30-8:00 YBA
7th Dawgs RC Black Mon 6:00-7:30 HW1 Wed 7:30-9:00 HW2 Sun 6:30-8:00 YBA
7th RC Blue Mon 6:00-7:30 HW1 Wed 7:30-9:00 HW2 Sun 6:30-8:00 YBA
7th Church  Mon 7:30-9:00 YBA Wed 7:30-9:00 YBA Sun 6:30-8:00 YBA
8th YBA Elite Mon 7:30-9:00 HW1 Thurs 7:30-9:00 HW1 Sun 6:30-8:00 YBA
8th Dawgs Moore Mon 7:30-9:00 HW2 Wed 7:30-9:00 HW3 Sun 6:30-8:00 YBA
8th Dawgs Degroft Mon 7:30-9:00 HW2 Wed 7:30-9:00 HW3 Sun 6:30-8:00 YBA
8th Phares Tues 7:30-9:00 YBA Thurs 7:30-9:00 YBA Sun 6:30-8:00 YBA
8th E. Gee/Ray Wed 6:00-7:30-HW1 Thurs 7:30-9:00 YBA Sun 6:30-8:00 YBA
8th E.Gee/Phares Wed 6:00-7:30- HW1 Thurs 7:30-9:00 YBA Sun 6:30-8:00 YBA
15U Anderson Thur 6:00-7:30 HW1    
15U Peterson Thur 6:00-7:30 HW1    
15U Hunter Thurs 6:00-7:30 HW1    
16U Dawgs Adam Tues 7:30-9:00 HW1    
16U YBA Elite Wed 7:30-9:00 HW1    
17U Dawgs Rafiq Tues 7:30-9:00 HW1    
17U Dawgs Adam Tues 7:30-9:00 HW1    
17U YBA Elite Wed 7:30-9:00 HW1    
Girls Progam Practice Day Practice Day Academy Training Day(s)
4th Panthers K Gee Mon 6:00-7:30 HW3 Wed 6:00-7:30 YBA Sun 5:00-6:30 YBA
4/5th Panthers K Gee Mon 6:00-7:30 HW3 Wed 6:00-7:30 YBA Sun 5:00-6:30 YBA
5/6th Panthers Peterson Mon 6:00-7:30 HW3 Wed 6:00-7:30 YBA Sun 5:00-6:30 YBA
6th Panthers K Gee Mon 6:00-7:30 HW3 Wed 6:00-7:30 YBA Sun 5:00-6:30 YBA
7th Panthers Peterson Mon 7:30-9:00 HW3 OP Tue/Thur 6:15-7:30@YBA Sun 6:30-7:30 YBA
7th Panthers Shaw Mon 7:30-9:00 HW3 OP Tue/Thur 6:15-7:30@YBA Sun 6:30-7:30 YBA
8th Panthers Grey Mon 6:30-8:00 SV Wed 6:00-7:30 HW1 Sun 6:30-7:30 YBA
8th Panthers Black Wed 7:30-9:00 HW7 Op Mon 6:30-8:00 SV Sun 6:30-7:30 YBA
8th Panthers Elite Wed 7:30-9:00 HW7 Op Mon 6:30-8:00 SV Sun 6:30-7:30 YBA
15U Panthers Hendrix  Thurs 7:30-9:00 HW2    
16U Panthers Taylor Thurs 7:00-8:30 ARC    
16U Panthers Elite Wed 7:30-9:00 HW7    
17U Panthers Tet Thurs 7:00-8:30 ARC    
17U Panthers Elite Thurs 7:00-8:30 ARC