Our mission is to organize competitive youth basketball teams and instructional basketball programs for elementary through high school boys in Rocklin and the South Placer County area. Our teams and programs are built on teaching solid fundamentals and a
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

(Click Here for High School Tryout Info)

 

2017-18 New Player Tryout Registration 2nd-8th Grade

#1 Register for Tryouts  (Register for Tryouts)

#2 Boys/Girls New Players Text or email and schedule an evaluation

Sundays 5:00-6:30 (2-5th Grade) Feb 11th, 18th, 25th & 4th

Sundays 6:30-8:00 (6-8th Grade) Feb 11th, 18th, 25th & 4th

(See Below Dates and Times for High School Players)

(Text 916-276-5367) kengeeyba@gmail.com

We offer Year around AAU Tournament Basketball Teams & Training Programs for Placer County. Coaching Staff of College, High School Coaches (Click Here) .YBA has multiple levels so please include your past teams and experience with other programs as we continue to look for new players for teams.  

 

Girls 2018 Open Tryouts (7th-8th Grade Girls)

·   Info/Get Together/Pizza   March 3th TBA

·    Evaluation Games  March 3/4th @ Hardwood Palace

  OPEN SPRING 2018 TRYOUTS March 5th & March 7th 7:30-9:00

 

High School Tryouts (9th-Varsity Grade Boys/Girls)

(Click Here for High School Tryout Info)

 

 

Upcoming Tournament Seasons

2018 Winter Tournament Season (Cost $300 Inc Tournament, Games, Practices, Training & Coaches Stipend)

·        January 8th-March 11th (Boys 2-8th Grade) (Girls 3th-6th Grade)

2018 Spring Tournament Season (Cost $350 inc Reno)(No Practice Mar 26-30th)

·        March 12TH –May 28th (Boys 2 through High School) (Girls 5th-High School)

 

 

 

 

Team 2 Coach Price (White Div) Team 13 YBA Maroon
Team 3 Coach Gee (Blue Div) Team 14 YBA Red
Team 4 Coach Robinson (Blue Div) Team 15 YBA Stephens
Team 5 Coach Hunter (Blue Div) Team 16 YBA White
Team 6 Coach Briley (Blue Div) Team 17 YBA UM
Team 7 Panthers (Blue Div) Team 18 YBA Shaw
Team 8 Coach Parker (Black Div) Team 19 JV/V Shaw
Team 9 Coach Harelson (Black Div) Team 20 JV/V Stephens
Team 10 Coach Gee (Black Div)
Team 11 Coach Belton (Black Div)
Team 12 Coach Price
July 10th Wednesday Games Times
Team 6, 10, 13, 14, 17 (Note will play 2 games)
Court 1
Teams Game Time Referee
20 v 19 5:00-6:00 Ryan Gee
13 v 14 6:00-7:00 TBA
14 v 16 7:00-8:00
8 v 10 8:00-9:00
 
Court 2
Teams Game Time
1 v 2 5:30-6:40 Robin Baver
6 v 7 6:40-7:50 Michell Torrez
15 v 13 8:00-9:00 Chris Christionson
 
 
 
Court 3
Teams Game Time
3 v 4 5:30-6:40
9 v 10 6:40-7:50 Drew Ardessone
12 v 11 8:00-9:00 Ron Carson
 
 
 
Court 4
Teams Game Time
5 v 6 5:30-6:40 Austin English
17 v 18 6:40-7:50 Kyle Turner
16 v 17 8:00-9:00 Dwayne Woford